Headshot for Associate Ron Tate
  1. Ron Tate, Broker,CRB,CRS,GRI,REALTOR ®,SFR
  2. By Referral Realty
  3. Mobile: 210.861.5730
  4. Office: 210.479.3948
  5. Fax: 210.479.3949
  6. rontate@taterealtypro.com

Quick Search

       
     

    Welcome to my website. On this site you will be able to search real estate listings from our local area. The listings are updated on a daily basis so you will have access to the most up to date real estate information around. With multiple pictures, virtual tours, and mapping information with street view, you will be able to view each property virtually from the comfort of your computer. I look forward to working together. Please call or email me so we can discuss your real estate needs. I hope you enjoy my site, and thank you for visiting!

     

     

    Texas Real Estate Commission Consumer Protection Notice

    TREC Information About Brokerage Services
    Featured Single Family Homes
    Details for 164 Cypress Way, McQueeney, TX 78123
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,499,777.00
    2. Price sqft: $557.29 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 6
    4. Baths: 7
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 6280
    7. Acreage: 0.51 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 2014
    MLS#: 1621076
    1. County: GUADALUPE
    2. City: McQueeney
    3. Zipcode: 78123
    4. Subdivision: The Point At Lake Mcqueeney
    5. District: Seguin
    6. Elementary School: Mcqueeney
    7. Middle School: Seguin
    8. High School: Seguin
    9. Provided by: Keller Williams Heritage
    10. Contact: Kendra Wray
    11. (210) 339-4663
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Lake McQueeney Waterfront Home in the Exclusive gated subdivision The Point at Lake McQueeney. Incredible views in all directions. Premium location shaded with mature trees and awesome breeze. No expe
    Details for 309 Mount Vernon Ct, San Antonio, TX 78223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $148,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $146.83 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 1009
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 1008
    8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1930
    MLS#: 1710547
    1. County: BEXAR
    2. City: San Antonio
    3. Zipcode: 78223
    4. Subdivision: Hot Wells
    5. District: San Antonio I.S.D.
    6. Elementary School: Ball
    7. Middle School: Connell
    8. High School: lands
    9. Provided by: Home Team of America
    10. Contact: Thomas Romo
    11. (210) 843-2274
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Seller Finance Owner Carry Beautiful 1930 home your opportunity to bring it back to its glory. The attic has been converted to a one bedroom apartment with a full bath and plumbed for a kitchen hi
    Details for 10651 Kosub Ln, San Antonio, TX 78223
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,960,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $282.26 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,200,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
    5. Days On Market: 1089
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 7
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 6944
    10. Acreage: 40.03 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2011
    MLS#: 1689728
    1. County: BEXAR
    2. City: San Antonio
    3. Zipcode: 78223
    4. Subdivision: South East Central Ec
    5. District: East Central I.S.D
    6. Elementary School: Call District
    7. Middle School: Call District
    8. High School: Call District
    9. Provided by: Dowdy Real Estate, LLC
    10. Contact: Donna Blue
    11. (210) 275-8019
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    New video will be released end of first week in april 2026*****with exceptional views of this spectacular home*****wow look at this stunning home with 40 acs that is so private*****ag exempt*****selle
    Details for 175 Herber  , New Braunfels, TX 78130
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,095,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $273.41 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,175,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/28/25
    5. Bedrooms: 4
    6. Baths: 3
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 4005
    9. Acreage: 8.85 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1991
    MLS#: 1631452
    1. County: COMAL
    2. City: New Braunfels
    3. Zipcode: 78130
    4. Subdivision: Herber Estates
    5. District: Comal
    6. Elementary School: Freiheit
    7. Middle School: Canyon
    8. High School: Canyon
    9. Provided by: Keller Williams Heritage
    10. Contact: Patricia Chavez
    11. (210) 942-7393
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Come discover this Renaissance inspired estate blending residential and commercial elements, located outside the city limits in the New Braunfels ETJ. Situated on 8.85 acres of land, this property inc
    Details for 3037 Rustler, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
    Single Family
    1. Price: $493,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $294.50 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $499,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 988
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1674
    10. Acreage: 0.64 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2009
    MLS#: 1715527
    1. County: COMAL
    2. City: Canyon Lake
    3. Zipcode: 78133
    4. Subdivision: Canyon Lake Forest
    5. District: Comal
    6. Elementary School: STARTZVILLE
    7. Middle School: Mountain Valley
    8. High School: Canyon Lake
    9. Provided by: BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - CL
    10. Contact: Betty Giannone
    11. (512) 633-8916
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 3037 Rustler your dream home near the lake! This beautifully updated residence in Canyon Lake Forest offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,674 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space
    Details for 1203 Walnut Ave N, New Braunfels, TX 78130
    Single Family
    1. Price: $395,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $161.09 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $499,900
    4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 2452
    9. Acreage: 1.42 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1964
    MLS#: 1681254
    1. County: COMAL
    2. City: New Braunfels
    3. Zipcode: 78130
    4. Subdivision: Walnut Hills
    5. District: New Braunfels
    6. Elementary School: Seele
    7. Middle School: Oak Run
    8. High School: New Braunfel
    9. Provided by: BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB
    10. Contact: Timothy Gigliotti
    11. (830) 643-0292
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Hot real estate opportunity in a prime New Braunfels location! Two lots zoned R 2 are now available at 1203 N. Walnut. One lot has an older home that could be remodeled or torn down to build your dre
    Details for 6617 Countess Adria St, Leon Valley, TX 78238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $420,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $110.88 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 3
    4. Baths: 3
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 3788
    7. Acreage: 0.98 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: 1633523
    1. County: BEXAR
    2. City: Leon Valley
    3. Zipcode: 78238
    4. Subdivision: Seneca Estates
    5. District: Northside
    6. Elementary School: Oak Hills Terrace
    7. Middle School: Neff Pat
    8. High School: Marshall
    9. Provided by: Home Team of America
    10. Contact: Thomas Romo
    11. (210) 843-2274
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Impossible to find and even more difficult to duplicate 3,788 sq ft/2 story home. Nestled in the hill top of Leon Valley this home is begging for a new beginning. The versatile floor plan can be molde
    Details for 119 Jesus Aly, San Antonio, TX 78207
    Single Family
    1. Price: $50,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $90.58 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $75,000
    4. Last Price Change: 08/30/25
    5. Bedrooms: 1
    6. Baths: 1
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 552
    9. Acreage: 0.04 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1920
    MLS#: 1679641
    1. County: BEXAR
    2. City: San Antonio
    3. Zipcode: 78207
    4. Subdivision: W Martin S To W Commerce (sa)
    5. District: San Antonio I.S.D.
    6. Elementary School: Call District
    7. Middle School: Call District
    8. High School: Call District
    9. Provided by: Connect Realty.com
    10. Contact: Debbie Luna
    11. (210) 823-2916
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Take a walk through history, this cute 1920 property will make a great starter home or investment property. Conveniently located, minutes away from downtown San Antonio, highways and eateries. Some T
    Details for 5732 Heidrich Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,175,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $294.71 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,350,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
    5. Bedrooms: 4
    6. Baths: 5
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    8. Bldg sqft: 3987
    9. Acreage: 1.01 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2015
    MLS#: 1658824
    1. County: COMAL
    2. City: New Braunfels
    3. Zipcode: 78132
    4. Subdivision: Copper Ridge
    5. District: New Braunfels
    6. Elementary School: Veramendi
    7. Middle School: Oak Run
    8. High School: New Braunfel
    9. Provided by: Garrett Wright Properties, LLC
    10. Contact: Wayne Marinik
    11. (210) 298-3948
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    This stunning former Weston Dean model home has every luxury upgrade available with a stunning open floor plan. From the soaring ceilings to the high end finishes this home will not disappoint. It fea
    Details for 3955 Trail De Paris, New Braunfels, TX 78132
    Single Family
    1. Price: $244,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $127.22 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $269,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 3
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1918
    9. Acreage: 0.13 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2022
    MLS#: 1629895
    1. County: COMAL
    2. City: New Braunfels
    3. Zipcode: 78132
    4. Subdivision: Morningside
    5. District: Comal
    6. Elementary School: Morningside
    7. Middle School: Danville
    8. High School: Canyon
    9. Provided by: Via Realty Group, LLC
    10. Contact: Ignacio De Haro
    11. (512) 563-4673
    12. San Antonio, TX MLS IDX
    13. DMCA Notice
    Amazing new price!!! Priced to sell exceptional value you don't want to miss. Freshly updated and truly move in ready, this home features brand new carpet, fresh interior paint, and a bright open co